FL TAMMY WYNETTE

Date of Birth:
2/18/2016
Description:
Ive been patiently waiting for years to get a worthy replacement heifer out of my favorite cow and something tells me we finally nailed it. Named her Tammy Wynette because she’s most definitely “painted up and powdered up” with more black spots appearing every day. Tammy will be long, tall and pretty as a Texas sunset, just like her mama. Gorgeous, feminine, speckled gal with fantastic lateral twisty horn development that measured at 73" TTT Spring 2022. In the big girl pasture with Jest Command and this pairing has consistently delivered the most beautifully colored, flashy calves every year. Tammy just gave us a beautiful blue roan bull that will be one to watch.
Nickname:
ISABELLA
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FIEBRICH LONGHORNS
Breeder:
FIEBRICH LONGHORNS
PH #:
26
Reg #1:
C1301701
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJest Command05/18/2022   
Natural ServiceJest Command05/11/2021  Bull DOB 5/18/2022
Natural ServiceJest Command05/19/2020  Bull DOB 5/11/2021
Natural ServiceJest Command04/02/2019  Heifer DOB 5/19/2020
Natural ServiceJest Command05/08/2018  Heifer DOB 04/02/2019

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip73.000004/23/2022  
Tip to Tip70.500003/14/2021  
Tip to Tip67.250003/08/2020  
Tip to Tip65.500010/04/2019  
Tip to Tip63.000005/22/2019  
Tip to Tip60.000010/22/2018  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2022 Fiebrich Longhorns