LORETTA

Date of Birth:
10/3/2013
Description:
This dazzling young gal was purchased from Rocking O Longhorns and raised by Varner Farms and, just like Ms. Varner, she's a sweetie to work with.. Her black horns are twisting hard so had a slow start but they've finally started to go boom and develop beautiful shape. Her flashy black and white speckles are a guaranteed traffic stopper but she's also an excellent mama and puts out more milk than Dairy Queen. Horns are going to have long black tips with very unique twist as she ages- just look at her dam. She's a solid producer and her calves are always impressive. She sells with a beautiful heifer calf at side from Jest Command and is bred back for a three-in-one. This is an absolutely beautiful longhorn cow folks.
Nickname:
LORETTA LYNN
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FIEBRICH LONGHORNS
Breeder:
DAVID AND COLETTE VARNER
PH #:
413
Reg #1:
CI289506
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
RESERVED

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJest Command04/27/2021   
Natural ServiceJest Command04/10/2020  Heifer DOB 04/27/2021
Natural ServiceJest Command03/17/2019  Heifer DOB 04/10/2020
Natural ServiceJest Command04/15/2018  Bull DOB 03/17/2019
Natural ServiceJest Command03/21/2017  Heifer DOB 04/15/2018
Natural ServicePeso 1201/04/2016  Bull DOB 03/21/2017
Natural ServicePeso 1202/18/2015  Bull DOB 01/02/2016

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.500003/14/2021  
Tip to Tip54.000010/04/2019  
Tip to Tip53.500005/22/2019  
Tip to Tip48.000005/11/2017  
Tip to Tip46.750006/24/2016  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2021 Fiebrich Longhorns