TOP ROSE'S BULL

Date of Birth:
12/25/2019
Description:
Blue skies, blue jeans and blue longhorns. These are a few of my favorite things. Born Christmas night to one of our most promising young cows with over 80" of twisty horn. The genetic combination of Top Rose and Jest Command will be, well, blessed to say the least. He's a beautiful blue roan and this pairing always speckle up heavy as they mature. Just look at his siblings. Very trim, stout bull showing great hip, shoulder and height for his age. For those who love and appreciate all things blue and are looking for excellent horn genetics, here he is. Excited about this one.
Nickname:
BLUE CHRISTMAS
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
FIEBRICH LONGHORNS
Breeder:
FIEBRICH LONGHORNS
PH #:
129
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,000
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2020 Fiebrich Longhorns